Thursday, January 30
[…] Spanier could disclose his grand jury testimony] was just yet another reiteration of what you had been telling him?”); id. at 54 (“A: He was interviewed . . . and there is no doubt that—that he had preparation at that time . . . .”); id. at 60 (“Q: [I]n fact, had you had conversations with him as part of his interview with the authorities and his grand jury testimony that there was a 1998 incident?”). 
Ms. Baldwin did not invoke the privilege on Dr. Spanier’s behalf or seek his informed consent to disclose their communications, as she was required to do.  See 42 Pa. C.S. § 5916 (“In a criminal proceeding counsel shall not be competent or permitted to testify to confidential communications made to him by his client . . . unless . . . this privilege is waived upon the trial by the client”); In re Investigating Grand Jury, 887 A.2d 257, 260 (Pa.